Friday, December 13, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Macclesfield (West Park) Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolderwood
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Upper Tamar Lake
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Ellough - winter walk (No. 58b) 42b
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Earlham Eaton Pk 2.8
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Elizabeth House Blanchman's Farm
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15