April 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
Dormanstown Walk
00:00
13642
 
Normanby Walk
00:00
13642
 
Age UK Walks
00:00
4900
 
09 Saturday 08:00 A+
08:00
 
10 Saturday 09:00 A-B
09:00
 
Ipswich Park run (WALK the parkrun route)
09:00
 
River Ramble Part 1
09:30
 
Len Valley Saturday
09:30
 
Sat 09.30 Long
09:30
 
Herrington CP Sat 0945 (Nordic)
09:45
 
Walking for Health Botley
09:45
 
Creswell Crags Walking For Health
10:00
 
Poole Park (Saturday)
10:00
 
South Woodham Ferrers - Women Time
10:00
 
Springfield Park
10:00
 
P. North Hykeham Saturday Health Walk
10:00
 
Eckington Walkington
10:00
 
Nordic Striders
10:00
 
6/Saturday: Rayners Lane Ramblers
10:00
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:15
 
Clare Short Walks
10:15
 
Woolwell Walk, Talk and Tea
10:30
 
#2.5. Lloyd Park Saturday Walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Bedes
10:30
 
Health Walk for All - St Ives Estate
10:30
 
Droylsden Health Walk
10:30
 
Next Steps Forward
10:30
 
Hartwell
11:00
 
CITY CHURCHYARDS
11:00
 
Herrington CP Sat 1145 (Nordic)
11:45
 
Galleywood
12:00
 
Stamford Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Skippool
14:00
 
Sat 14.00 Short
14:00
 
Saturday - Saturday Swans
14:00
 
Rainton Meadows Nature Walk
14:00
 
Saturday - Festival Park Walk
14:00
 
Bantock Park
14:30
 
6/Sunday: GP Direct (West Harrow Park) Walk
09:30
 
Cox Green - Advanced
09:30
 
Sun 10.00
10:00
 
HISTORY WALK
10:00
 
Priddy's Hard Circular
10:00
 
11 Sunday 10:00 B
10:00
 
South Lakeland - 7. Sunday a. Kendal #Sundaywalksandwags
10:00
 
Sunday Bushy Park Walk
10:15
 
West Park Sunday
10:30
 
Rising Sun Walk (Sunday 10.30)
10:30
 
7/Sunday: Headstone Manor Park Walk and Yoga
10:30
 
Kirkleatham (1st Sunday of the Month)
10:30
 
2c. Shepperton Black Ditch And Littleton Lakes Via Cemetery
10:30
 
Towcester - Sunday
10:30
 
7/Sunday: Elliot Hall Surgery Walk
10:30
 
Clanfield - Sunday
11:00
 
Sunday Short Walk
11:00
 
Sunday - Wagtail Roaming Walk
11:00
 
Sunday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sunday Long Walk
11:00
 
Littleborough Coach House
11:00
 
Sunday Lunch Walk
12:30
 
Sunday - Ford Green
13:00
 
Slade Green Train Station, Forest Road, Erith
14:00
 
Sunday - Mount Pleasant
14:00
 
Sunday walks in Alderney
14:45
 
Pleinmont - Sunday Afternoon Rota
16:30
 
Leytonstone Walk - Wednesday - 9am
09:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Chatteris Striders and Strollers Buggy Walk
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Borstal Village Surgery Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Puddletown Health Walks
09:45
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Coningsby Health Walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Soham Milbrook House - every other week - Wednesdays
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
woodston
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.00am: Partington Methodist Church Hall * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Calne Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Liphook
10:00
 
A gentle walk from Foxdenton Park and the Rochdale Canal
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Walk & Talk - Hope cafe ingatestone
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
Ivybridge
10:15
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
G. Amberley
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Parishes Around the Yealm walking group
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Kingsmeadow
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Perranporth Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Southwold Harbour/Walberswick (No.7)
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Len Valley Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Cudworth Circuit AGE UK
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Hele Community Wood
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Knott End
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Whittington Wednesday Group Walk Fortnightly
11:00
 
Pulmonary Rehab walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Beggarwood Community Centre
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Tunstall Forest
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday of the month from Museum)
11:30
 
Bell Meadow
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
West Norwood Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Carlisle - 3. Wednesday a. Veterans Bitts Park
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
City Centre Walk. Pool Meadow Bus Station
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Brandon leisure centre short walk
13:00
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
R.S.P.B Rainham Marshes walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Copeland - Mirehouse Wednesday lunchtime walk
13:30
 
Spilsby Health Walk
13:30
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Nicholas Everitt Park & Broad (No.5s)
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Bentley Health Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Eden - 3. Wednesday a. Lowther Woodland walk
14:00
 
Dementia Walk at Thorndon Country Park
14:00
 
Next Steps Forward
14:15
 
Duston Short Walk
15:00
 
Longfield Buggywalk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Library* up to 75 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Library* up to 45 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Calstock via Old Kelly Lane
10:00
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.00 am: Walton Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
17b. Thames Towpath and Dumsey Meadow
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre Walk 3, Windsor Road
10:30
 
Ashely/Chevely Walks, Forest Heath Group
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Seymour Estate Walk
10:45
 
Clarendon Park Walkers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Walks around Packmoor
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Haverhill New Croft short walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Eden - 4. Thursday a. Alston Station Bridleway Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Bury LIbrary town walk
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Rochester Community Hub* Up to 60 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Kemsing
10:00
 
Whisby Fridays
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
South Downs Way Bridge
10:30
 
Bury Nowton Park Tree Facts & Myths
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre- Woodbridge, Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Wood
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Combs Ford
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
BART'S WALK
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Cuckmere
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
Goldthorpe YSF
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Cranbrook Monday Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Leyton - Ladies Only Walk - Monday - 9.30am
09:30
 
Higham Hill - Monthly Walk - First Wednesday of Month - 9.30am
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Horncastle Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Shipston Monday Walk
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Bereavement Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Merseycare
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Road
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Great Bedwyn Stroller Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - The Grove
10:45
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Chingford Mount Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Friday Hill Walk - Monday - 11am
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Medium Walk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
12:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Canalside Walk
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
5. Old railway line walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Witch Wood
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Lincoln 'Extra Time Hub' walk
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
18:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
18:30
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury* up to 90mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Strood Walk* up to 45mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
White Horse Medical Practice Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Copeland - 2. Tuesday a. Hensingham and Moresby Walking Group
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Martlesham Community Centre to Creek
10:30
 
Redbourne Walk
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Clare Short Walks
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
Barton Grange
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 6
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Haxey Walks
10:30
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
BHI Parkside.Bromsgrove.
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Wantage Health Centre Health Walk
12:30
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
MK Village Practice Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Walthamstow Walk- Tuesday - 2pm
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
River Aire Apperley Bridge Walkers
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
15:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
18:00
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
00:00
13642
 
Normanby Walk
00:00
13642
 
Age UK Walks
00:00
4900
 
09 Saturday 08:00 A+
08:00
 
10 Saturday 09:00 A-B
09:00
 
River Ramble Part 1
09:30
 
Len Valley Saturday
09:30
 
Sat 09.30 Long
09:30
 
Herrington CP Sat 0945 (Nordic)
09:45
 
6/Saturday: Rayners Lane Ramblers
10:00
 
Upton Country Park (Saturday)
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:00
 
Springfield Park
10:00
 
P. North Hykeham Saturday Health Walk
10:00
 
Eckington Walkington
10:00
 
Nordic Striders
10:00
 
South Woodham Ferrers - Women Time
10:00
 
Woolwell Walk, Talk and Tea
10:30
 
#2.5. Lloyd Park Saturday Walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Saturday Fleet Pond Walk
10:30
 
MIND - Erith Pier Walk
10:30
 
Cleveleys
10:30
 
Health Walk for All - St Ives Estate
10:30
 
Droylsden Health Walk
10:30
 
Next Steps Forward
10:30
 
Walk the Parkrun-Ipswich
10:30
 
Mary Frances riverside walk
11:00
 
Herrington CP Sat 1145 (Nordic)
11:45
 
Galleywood
12:00
 
Stamford Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Saturday - Festival Park Walk
14:00
 
Sat 14.00 Short
14:00
 
Saturday - Saturday Swans
14:00
 
6/Saturday: Belmont Rattlers Walks (Apr-Oct only, 2nd Saturdays)
14:00
 
Rainton Meadows Nature Walk
14:00
 
Bantock Park
14:30
 
6/Sunday: GP Direct (West Harrow Park) Walk
09:30
 
Cox Green - Advanced
09:30
 
Sun 10.00
10:00
 
11 Sunday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Sunday Bushy Park Walk
10:15
 
7/Sunday: Elliot Hall Surgery Walk
10:30
 
West Park Sunday
10:30
 
Rising Sun Walk (Sunday 10.30)
10:30
 
7/Sunday: Headstone Manor Park Walk and Yoga
10:30
 
Towcester - Sunday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Valley and Forge Mill Lake
11:00
 
Littleborough Coach House
11:00
 
Clanfield - Sunday
11:00
 
Sunday Short Walk
11:00
 
Sunday - Wagtail Roaming Walk
11:00
 
Sunday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sunday Long Walk
11:00
 
Sunday - Ford Green
13:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Sunday walks in Alderney
14:45
 
Pembroke - L'Ancresse Bay - Sunday Afternoon Rota
16:30
 
Leytonstone Walk - Wednesday - 9am
09:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Canterbury Wellbeing Walk
09:15
 
Chatteris Striders and Strollers Buggy Walk
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Borstal Village Surgery Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Puddletown Health Walks
09:45
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Coningsby Health Walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
The Farmhouse. Walkers meet in the Farmhouse car park, Rue du Nord, St John.
10:00
 
woodston
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.00am: Partington Methodist Church Hall * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Calne Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Liphook
10:00
 
A gentle walk from Foxdenton Park and the Rochdale Canal
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Goodrington Wednesday Level 2
10:15
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Waveney Family Walks - OneLife Suffolk. Coastal & inland, Pakefield
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Bredfield
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Parishes Around the Yealm walking group
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
H. Pagham Lagoon
10:30
 
Felthorpe B 27
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Len Valley Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Cudworth Circuit AGE UK
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Woodland Gardens
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
2d. Shepperton River Ash Estate
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Halesworth Town/Millennium Green (No.3)
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
RSPB North Warren Nature Reserve
10:45
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Lichfield Wednesday Group Walk Fortnightly
11:00
 
Pulmonary Rehab walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Warmington
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday of the month from Museum)
11:30
 
Bell Meadow
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Carlisle - 3. Wednesday a. Veterans Bitts Park
12:30
 
West Norwood Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
City Centre Walk. Pool Meadow Bus Station
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Brandon leisure centre short walk
13:00
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
R.S.P.B Rainham Marshes walk
13:30
 
Branksome Recreation Ground
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Copeland - Mirehouse Wednesday lunchtime walk
13:30
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
St Michaels
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Eden - 3. Wednesday a. Lowther Woodland walk
14:00
 
Next Steps Forward
14:15
 
Duston Short Walk
15:00
 
Longfield Buggywalk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Library* up to 75 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Library* up to 45 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Drakewalls/Station Circular
10:00
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.00 am: Walton Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre to Reydon Church
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 64
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Martlesham Creek
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Exning, Forest Heath Group
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30