Sunday, December 1, 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday Canal Path walk
08:30
 
Cox Green - Advanced
09:30
 
6/Sunday: GP Direct (West Harrow Park) Walk
09:30
 
1. Sunday 10.00 Peoples Park, Grimsby
10:00
 
Sun 10.00
10:00
 
P. Dinton Pastures Walk
10:00
 
Canines & Co. Dog walk
10:00
 
Blackwater Park
10:00
 
Kendal - #Sundaywalksandwags
10:00
 
11 Sunday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
10:00
 
Priddy's Hard Circular
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Sunday Bushy Park Walk
10:15
 
Rising Sun Walk (Sunday 10.30)
10:30
 
The Buckland Walk
10:30
 
Arboretum History Walk
10:30
 
Madeley - Sunday 10.30 am
10:30
 
7/Sunday: Elliot Hall Surgery Walk
10:30
 
Gnosall Sunday Walk (Monthly)
10:30
 
7/Sunday: Headstone Manor Park Walk and Yoga
10:30
 
Towcester - Sunday
10:30
 
Kirkleatham (1st Sunday of the Month)
10:30
 
West Park Sunday
10:30
 
Clanfield - Sunday
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Sunday)
11:00
 
Sunday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Valley and Forge Mill Lake
11:00
 
Sunday Short Walk
11:00
 
Sunday - Wagtail Roaming Walk
11:00
 
Nantwich Leisure Center Health Walk (Everybody)
11:00
 
Reigate Heath
11:00
 
Littleborough Coach House
11:00
 
Bicester 3
11:30
 
Sunday Lunch Walk
12:30
 
Sunday - Ford Green
13:00
 
Sunday - Mount Pleasant
14:00
 
Milton Foreshore
14:30
 
Sunday walks in Alderney
14:45
 
Pleinmont - Sunday Afternoon Rota
15:00
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Leesland Park Sunriser
07:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Sadia's Women's Walk
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Bristol Amblers
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
2. Monday Walks with Walney Wind Cheetahs
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Diabetes walks - Frimley Lodge Park
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Denaby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Waterside - Brock Hill
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 04 - Catterick Woodland Walk.
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
East Park
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh and River Trail (No.2a) 4a.
10:30
 
1. Dalton-in Furness Health walk (Mondays)
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Congleton Health Walk Mondays
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Fairlight [1st Mon]
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
The Trimleys and New Rail Crossing
10:45
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Severnside Stables Roundabout
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Dartington Hall and Cider Press Centre
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Medium Walk
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
Monday - City Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Bolehills Park
12:30
 
OYWLG Grenville Lodge Health Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
W63 Monday Memories
13:30
 
1. Gunton Woods
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Very Easy Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Strollers
14:45
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:15
 
Linear Park Calcot
15:30
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
COASTGUARD STATION via MOAT
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Palm House Circular Walk for Health
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Chalford
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Norman Centre/Sloughbottom
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Hempdykes
10:30
 
03) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Truro Diabetes Health Walk
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Bungay/Halesworth Road (No.29) 70a
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Marsham AY 69
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Martlesham Heath and Airfield
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Hocombe Mead / Lakes / Valley Park / Hook Road
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Currock House
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Vulcan Park health walks
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Chantry Library
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Chertsey Meads & Marina
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Falmouth Diabetes Health Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Swanage And Environs
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Community Reach (Raffles)
14:00
 
Penrith HAWC Walk
14:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:45
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Higham Hill - Monthly Walk - First Wednesday of Month - 9.30am
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Hadleigh Kersey Mill
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Hatfield Moors
09:30
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Active Easterside
10:00
 
Poynton Health Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Ashtead Common
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
woodston
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Walk 2 - Somerset Folly and Homefield
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
A gentle walk from Foxdenton Park and the Rochdale Canal
10:00
 
Lightwater Country Park
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Greenway Walkers
10:00
 
Wednesday Social Health Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
(Mv) Houghton Conquest
10:15
 
Rawdon to Guiseley
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 23 - Pallet Hill Pond
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Frodsham Walk
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
5. Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Whalesborough Community Wood Walk
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Southrepps Common Circular G2 2.3m
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
South Walsham
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Beggarwood Community Centre
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Blythburgh Estuary (No.13)
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
(Bt) Kempston
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Perranporth Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Samundham Sports Club
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Dover High Meadows Health Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Kingsmeadow
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
10) Wednesday - Every Week - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Lichfield Wednesday Group Walk Fortnightly
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Wednesday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
09) Wednesday Fremington - Every Third Week - 11.00am start
11:00
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
St John's Lye & Hook Heath
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Dormanstown Walk
11:00
 
TN2 Wednesday Health Walk
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Carnforth Clinic
13:00
 
Brandon leisure centre short walk
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Barony Sports Complex Health Walk (Everybody)
13:00
 
Mirehouse Wednesday lunchtime walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Bury Cancer Support Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
R.S.P.B Rainham Marshes walk
13:30
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
woodston
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
14:00
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:15
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Keswick HAWC walk
14:30
 
5. Wednesday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Duston Short Walk
15:00
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
Northfield Surgery Health Walk (Thorne)
16:30
 
Walk and talk with The Menopause Cafe
17:30
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Bedford Park and Cemetery
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Todworthy/Frieseland Triangle
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Christmas Lunch/Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Finningley
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
Walk and Talk leaving Gainsborough Sports Centre
10:15
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Carleton Lodge
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Devils Dyke, Newmarket
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Kingsway golf course walk
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 5 - Mount Pleasant/Recreation ground
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Ninfield [1st Thurs]
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Abington
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
OYWLG Northgate Ward Community Centre Health Walk
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
Scawthorpe Health Walk
12:30